ZONE BOWLING

MONDAY ITIS

President: STEVEN NICOLSSS
Secretary: GAYLE SINCLAIR
Week No. 4 of 29  16/09/2019         League Average: 150            

  Match Points Total Points Total Pinfall          
 Team StandingsWonLostWonW/HCPHSGHSSHHGHHSTeam
1LIVIN' ON A SPARE241414023495133772620302
2Spare Me232313949556154471920331
3OMEGA7.517.522.53620413114064118245
4TWO PLUS ONE18.56.521.53102479141163518796
5FAM BAM15.59.515.51903511148665019037
6LEGENDS124143652434122463818364
7PIN ME DOWN22321904509137668519043


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game556Spare Me511FAM BAM509PIN ME DOWN556Spare Me511FAM BAM
W/HCP726LIVIN' ON A SPARE719Spare Me685PIN ME DOWN719Spare Me715LIVIN' ON A SPARE
Series1544Spare Me1486FAM BAM1411TWO PLUS ONE1544Spare Me1486FAM BAM
W/HCP2033Spare Me2030LIVIN' ON A SPARE1904PIN ME DOWN2033Spare Me2030LIVIN' ON A SPARE
FEMALE
Game191Gayle Sinclair164Helen Urbaniak132Amanda Ferro191Gayle Sinclair191Kate Strutton
W/HCP232Amanda Ferro228Helen Urbaniak228Gayle Sinclair232Amanda Ferro230Kate Strutton
Series550Gayle Sinclair445Helen Urbaniak343Amanda Ferro550Gayle Sinclair530Kate Strutton
W/HCP661Gayle Sinclair643Amanda Ferro637Helen Urbaniak661Gayle Sinclair647Kate Strutton
MALE
Game233Michael Garofaio224Daniel Faccin190Wally Glowacki218Michael Garofaio197Daniel Faccin
W/HCP298Michael Garofaio268Daniel Faccin259Jack Faccin283Michael Garofaio259Jack Faccin
Series559Daniel Faccin541Michael Garofaio507Wally Glowacki552Daniel Faccin516Daniel Montalto
W/HCP736Michael Garofaio713Jack Faccin691Daniel Faccin713Jack Faccin691Michael Garofaio



  Individual Records Pts GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
1 Spare Me
011Petar Efendic5693615261175498236681
012Michael Garofaio76103714765233541298736
013Gayle Sinclair3699817837191550228661
014Andrew Mead   224     
2 LIVIN' ON A SPARE
017Daniel Faccin66111117144224559268691
018Amanda Ferro46676108100132343232643
019Jack Faccin8685012387172452259713
3 PIN ME DOWN
020Theo Theodoulou 347116747179471226612
021Daniel Montalto1351616648191516239660
027David Heydrich1338912981171389252632
  Individual Records PtsGmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
4 LEGENDS
001Tony Rotella   13675    
002Laura Agius 660112783112318195567
003Helen Urbaniak3684414864164445228637
009Wally Glowacki4698315657190507247678
5 OMEGA
005Joe Rotella2.5339212585144392229647
007Peter Oddesey1675614468147397215601
023George Urbaniak3675913675149389224614
6 TWO PLUS ONE
006Peter Socratous4688915657172481229652
008Frank Distefano4.5693216054168482222644
7 FAM BAM
026Kate Strutton1.5353017639191530230647
028Nicholas Cox4347615855167476222641

Star Bowler for Game
Amanda Ferro24 pins over average with 132 game
Michael Garofaio71 pins over average with 218 game

Schedule15-1617-1819-2021-22
23/09/2019 8:10 PM5*41*87*32*6
30/09/2019 8:10 PM3*67*21*58*4